Is Protein Crisps Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein, high-eic sunflower oil, dried potatoes, Salt & Vinegar seasoning [salt, sodium diacetate, lactose, malic acid, maltodextrin, gum arabic, citric acid, vinegar solids, high oleic sunflower oil, 2% or less calcium stearate and calcium silicate (anticaking agent)], corn starch, sunflower lecithin
Check Protein Crisps Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Crisps Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


