Is protein deluxe shell pasta & cheese cheddar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein isolate
- semolina
- wheat flour
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (SEMOLINA, WHEAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, PLANT NUTRIENT BLEND (NUTRIENT ISOLATES OF BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM)), CHEESE SAUCE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CONCENTRATED MILK FAT, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, COLOR ADDED (ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), XANTHAN GUM)
Check protein deluxe shell pasta & cheese cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open protein deluxe shell pasta & cheese cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Pasta · Box Pouch, Package


