No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Protein Donut Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Whites, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Water, Polydextrose, Collagen Peptides, High Oleic Sunflower Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Glycerin, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch (Contains Less Than 2% Of: Nutmeg, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Fatty Acid Esters, Guar Gum, Cellulose, Cellulose Gum).

Check Protein Donut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Protein Donut | Spoonful