Is Protein Donuts Vanilla Glazed Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Whites, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Water, Polydextrose, Collagen Peptides, High Oleic Sunflower Oil and/or Palm Oil, Glycerin, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch, Nutmeg, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Guar Gum, Cellulose, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum
Check Protein Donuts Vanilla Glazed Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Donuts Vanilla Glazed Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


