Is Protein Energy Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proto Whey Protein Blend (Micro Peptides From High-dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein (40% Di And Tripeptides), Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Processed With Alka

Check Protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast