Is PROTEIN FIT WITH GREEK YOGURT COATING BARS, HONEY PEANUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- honey
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- greek yogurt powder
- greek yogurt coating
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), FIBER BLEND (CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER), GREEK YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUT BUTTER, (PEANUTS), TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, CARAMEL ADDED FOR COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), SOYBEAN OIL.
Check PROTEIN FIT WITH GREEK YOGURT COATING BARS, HONEY PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN FIT WITH GREEK YOGURT COATING BARS, HONEY PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


