Is protein flapjack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE FLAPJACKS WITH DATE PASTE AND WHITE CHOC FLAVOUR TOPPING AND WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOURING. Ingredients: Gluten Free OATS, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, SOYA Protein Crispies (SOYA Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Rice Syrup, Date Paste, Coconut Sugar, White Choc Flavour Topping (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Coconut Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins), PEANUTS, Sunflower Seeds, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring.

Check protein flapjack against your own diets in the app.