Is Protein Flapjacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- calcium carbonate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
jumbo oats (26%), soya protein isolate (21%), invert sugar syrup, margarine (palm oil, rapeseed oil, water, salt, flavouring), chocolate flavour coating (14%) (sugar, palm oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), whey powder (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soya, sunflower, rapeseed), emulsifier: polyglycerol polyricinoleate, flavouring)), light brown sugar, rice syrup, grape juice concentrate, flavouring, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, (3 x 50ge) high pr nutrition this pack cont typical values per 100g pe energy 1788kj/
Check Protein Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


