Is PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- rich starch
- rich starch, glycerin, cocoa powder
rich starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL), CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: RICH STARCH, GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, FRUCTOSE, SALT SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), ALMOND FLOUR.
Check PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


