Is Protein Granola Clusters Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • oats cane sugar peanut butter soy protein isolate tapioca syrup chicory root fiber semi sweet chocolate peanuts dry banana peanut oil millet buckwheat quinoa vitamin e

oats cane sugar peanut butter soy protein isolate tapioca syrup chicory root fiber semi sweet chocolate peanuts dry banana peanut oil millet buckwheat quinoa vitamin e

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats Cane sugar peanut butter soy protein isolate tapioca syrup chicory root fiber semi sweet chocolate peanuts dry banana peanut oil millet buckwheat quinoa vitamin e

Check Protein Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go