Is Protein Granola clusters Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes rice flour oat flour cane sugar pea protein crisp vegetable oil brown rice protein concentrate natural flavour desiccated coconut freeze dried berries raspberries cranberries blueberries

oat flakes rice flour oat flour cane sugar pea protein crisp vegetable oil brown rice protein concentrate natural flavour desiccated coconut freeze dried berries raspberries cranberries blueberries

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat flakes Rice flour Oat flour Cane sugar Pea protein crisp Vegetable oil Brown rice protein concentrate Natural flavour Desiccated coconut Freeze dried berries Raspberries Cranberries Blueberries

Check Protein Granola clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go