Is Protein Granola clusters Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flakes rice flour oat flour cane sugar pea protein crisp vegetable oil brown rice protein concentrate natural flavour desiccated coconut freeze dried berries raspberries cranberries blueberries
oat flakes rice flour oat flour cane sugar pea protein crisp vegetable oil brown rice protein concentrate natural flavour desiccated coconut freeze dried berries raspberries cranberries blueberries
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat flakes Rice flour Oat flour Cane sugar Pea protein crisp Vegetable oil Brown rice protein concentrate Natural flavour Desiccated coconut Freeze dried berries Raspberries Cranberries Blueberries
Check Protein Granola clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Granola clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Piece


