Is PROTEIN GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, CANOLA OIL, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (FROM MILK), WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, WILDFLOWER HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN B6, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC AVID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check PROTEIN GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN GRANOLA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


