Is Protein Greens Creamy Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil powder
coconut oil powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, ACACIA GUM, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SPINACH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL POWDER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC KALE POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, BROCCOLI POWDER.
Check Protein Greens Creamy Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Greens Creamy Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


