Is Protein & Greens Shake, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Organic Alfalfa Grass Powder, Brown Rice Protein, Hemp Protein, Sacha Inchi Protein, Spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Papain Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavours
Check Protein & Greens Shake, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein & Greens Shake, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Protein & Greens Shake, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


