Is Novo Protein Hots Kickin' Sour Cream 45g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chips Base (Soy Flour (Soybean), Tapioca Starch, Yellow Peas, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Hot Sour Cream and Onion Seasoning (Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring (Milk), Dextrose, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate (E621), Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides (E635), Salt, Sugar, Potato Starch, Modified Starch, Sour Cream Powder (Cream Powder (Milk), Sour Milk Powder), Dried Glucose Syrup, Herb (Parsley), Acid: Citric Acid (E330), Lactic Acid (E270), Milk Protein), Rosemary Extract (E392)

Check Novo Protein Hots Kickin' Sour Cream 45g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SavorySpicySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch