Is Protein Meal Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whole milk
- milk chocolate compound coating sugar
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisp Rice (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Starch), Milk Chocolate Compound Coating Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel And Fully Hydrogenated Palm), Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural & Arti
Check Protein Meal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Meal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Protein Meal Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


