Is Protein milk chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cow's Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (E331, E339), Stabilizers (E407, E412, E471), Nature Identical Chocolate Flavor, Nature Identical Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3
Check Protein milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein milk chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


