Is PROTEIN MUFFIN Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- flavors chocolate praline
- chocolate
- whey protein concentrate from milk
flavors chocolate praline
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour (Gluten), Refined Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate From Milk, Emulsifier: Sav Lecithin, Flavor Enhancer (Xylitol), Oat Fiber (Gluten), Lyophilized Orange Pieces, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (10%-12%), Egg White Protein, Raising Agent Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Flavors Chocolate Praline, Chocolate, Orange Juice, Sodium Chloride, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid Anhydrous), Sweeteners Sucralose, Acesulfame K, A E Fa 0
Check PROTEIN MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN MUFFIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


