Is PROTEIN MUFFIN Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • refined coconut oil

refined coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour (Gluten), Refined Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate From Milk, Emulsifier: Sav Lecithin, Flavor Enhancer (Xylitol), Oat Fiber (Gluten), Lyophilized Orange Pieces, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (10%-12%), Egg White Protein, Raising Agent Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Flavors Chocolate Praline, Chocolate, Orange Juice, Sodium Chloride, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid Anhydrous), Sweeteners Sucralose, Acesulfame K, A E Fa 0

Check PROTEIN MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCitrus
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go