Is Protein Muscle Health Very Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FERROUS SULFATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K1, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check Protein Muscle Health Very Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Muscle Health Very Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


