Is PROTEIN NUT BITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk powder
  • organic white chocolate coating

organic milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT], SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHICORY FIBER, DRIED CANE SYRUP, PEANUTS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check PROTEIN NUT BITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go