Is PROTEIN NUT BITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT], SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHICORY FIBER, DRIED CANE SYRUP, PEANUTS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PROTEIN NUT BITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN NUT BITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


