Is Protein Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Pistachio Delight Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio 2
pistachio 2
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 37%, Chia Seeds 26%, Wheat Protein, Raw Sugar, Pistachio 2%, Natural Flavours, Colours (100, 141).
Check Protein Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Pistachio Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Overnight Chia & Oat Sachets Pistachio Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Packet, Whole
Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


