Is Trader Joe's Vanilla Overnight Oat Tree Nut Free?

Description
Single-serve chilled oats offer a mild vanilla flavor and a creamy, slightly chewy texture. Shoppers use it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or portable meals, frequently adding toppings. Reviews praise convenient portioning, steady flavor, and ease of storage, while occasionally also noting variability in texture between batches and changes after reheating.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almond beverage
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Single-serve chilled oats offer a mild vanilla flavor and a creamy, slightly chewy texture. Shoppers use it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or portable meals, frequently adding toppings. Reviews praise convenient portioning, steady flavor, and ease of storage, while occasionally also noting variability in texture between batches and changes after reheating.
Ingredients
almond beverage (water, almond butter), rolled oats, dates, vanilla extract (water, ethyl alcohol, vanilla bean extractives), sea salt.
Check Trader Joe's Vanilla Overnight Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Vanilla Overnight Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


