Is Protein Pancake, White Chocolate Coconut Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yoghurt powdei
  • micellar casein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ut Shreds, Egg Whiteprotein, Micellar Casein Concentrate (From Milk), Powder (From Milk), Yoghurt Powdei (From ,Milk), Flavor (Wtngp Vonc(sodiurn, Hydrogen- Carbonate), Sodiunf Chloride, Sweetener

Check Protein Pancake, White Chocolate Coconut Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking