Is Protein pastry (hot fudge sundae) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- micellar casein
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, Oil Blend (Contains One or More of the Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Palm Oil), Water, Collagen Peptides, Glycerin, Natural Flavors. Contains less than 2% of: Cellulose, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Modified Cellulose, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda.
Check Protein pastry (hot fudge sundae) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein pastry (hot fudge sundae) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


