Is PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut palm sugar
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, WHEY PROTEIN, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCONUT PALM SUGAR, UNSWEETENED COCOA, COCONUT OIL, CHIA SEED, FLAX SEED.
Check PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


