No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Fructooligosaccharides, Soybeans, Peanut Butter, Glucose, Soy Protein Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Inulin, Glycerin, High Oleic Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk Ingredient, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flakes, Almonds, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Barley Malt Extract (Contains Corn Syrup Solids), Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid

Check Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars is available at 6 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Protein Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Coated Granola Bars | Spoonful