Is PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CHIA+FLAX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- whey protein
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, WHEY PROTEIN, WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCONUT PALM SUGAR, CHIA SEED, FLAX SEED.
Check PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CHIA+FLAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CHIA+FLAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


