Is PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CHIA+FLAX Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, WHEY PROTEIN, WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCONUT PALM SUGAR, CHIA SEED, FLAX SEED.
Check PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CHIA+FLAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN PEANUT BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CHIA+FLAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastBaking


