Is PROTEIN PLUS COCONUT MACADAMIA WITH COCONUT, CASHEWS & MACADAMIAS NUTS ENERGY BALLS, COCONUT, CASHEWS & MACADAMIAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, DIETARY (TAPIOCA) FIBER, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA PROTEIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), BROWN RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE, COCONUT, RICE BRAN, MACADAMIAS, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E).
Check PROTEIN PLUS COCONUT MACADAMIA WITH COCONUT, CASHEWS & MACADAMIAS NUTS ENERGY BALLS, COCONUT, CASHEWS & MACADAMIAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN PLUS COCONUT MACADAMIA WITH COCONUT, CASHEWS & MACADAMIAS NUTS ENERGY BALLS, COCONUT, CASHEWS & MACADAMIAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


