Is Protein Powder Banana Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- amylase
- natural flavors
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jocko Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Egg White Protein), Natural Flavors, Jocko GOOD Sweetener® (Allulose, Reb-M, Monk Fruit Extract), Guar Gum, Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, L. Acidophilus, Prohy-droxy (Amylase, Lactase, Lipase, Protease I, Protease II)
Check Protein Powder Banana Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Powder Banana Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


