Is Protein Powder Chocolate Brownie Batter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut mct oil powder
coconut mct oil powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Natural Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Prebiotic, Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Natural Peanut Butter Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit.
Check Protein Powder Chocolate Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Powder Chocolate Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


