Is Protein Powder Mint Chocolate Cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Natural Flavors, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Protein Powder Mint Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Powder Mint Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


