Is Protein powder soup garden pea & spinach Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peas (27%), Cannellini Beans (13%), Courgette (6%), Potato, Onion, Spinach (4%), Coconut Cream, Garlic, Sunflower Seeds, Lemon Juice, Green Lentils, Basil, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Mint, Bicarbonate Soda, Black Pepper, White Pepper. May contain traces of Soya, Nuts & Peanuts
Check Protein powder soup garden pea & spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein powder soup garden pea & spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Soup · Liquid


