Is Protein Powder Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut mct oil powder
  • coconut
  • coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Natural Flavors, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Coconut Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Monk Fruit Extract, Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut), Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Natural Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Natural Peanut Butter Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit, Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut), Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Non-Fat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Tricalcium Phosphate, Monk Fruit Extract, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Tree Nuts (Coconut), Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Natural Flavors, Coconut Milk Powder, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut), Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Natural Natural Vanilla Flavor, Prebiotic Isomalto-Oligosaccharide (IMO), Coconut MCT Oil Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit, Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Protein Powder Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go