Is Protein Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- prohydroxy amylase
- natural flavor
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jocko Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Egg White Protein), Crushed Cookie Pieces (Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Alkalized Cocoa, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil Powder (Coconut Oil, Acacia), Natural Flavor, Jocko Good Sweetener (Allulose, Monk Fruit Extract), Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Chloride, L. Acidophilus, Prohydroxy Amylase, Lactase, Lipase, Protease 1, Protease II
Check Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


