Is Protein Powder Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white protein

egg white protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jocko Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Egg White Protein), Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Jocko GOOD Sweetener® (Allulose. Reb-M. Monk Fruit Extract), Guar Gum, Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, L. Acidophilus, Prohydroxy (Amylase, Lactase, Lipase, Protease I, Protease II)

Check Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep