Is Protein Power Ball Dark Chocolate Peanut Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Peanuts, Organic Dates, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Organic Agave, Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar), Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Pink Himalayan Salt. Contains: Peanuts.

Check Protein Power Ball Dark Chocolate Peanut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast