Is Protein Power Double Choc Crunch 7 Snap Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Whey Protein Blend, Protein Crisps Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser, Emulsifier (Sunflower 322), Whey Protein Isolate Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Sunflower 322)), Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Corn Fibre, Milk Chocolate Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocao Powder, Emulsifiers Sunflow 322, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Natural Flavour
Check Protein Power Double Choc Crunch 7 Snap Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Power Double Choc Crunch 7 Snap Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Protein Power Double Choc Crunch 7 Snap Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


