Is Protein Power Whey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey protein concentrate 15
- whey powder
- sweet chocolate powder 17
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: whole grain oat flakes 57%, sweet chocolate powder 17% (sugar, cocoa powder, whey powder, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, flavouring), whey protein concentrate 15%, sugar, cocoa powder, salt, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid), niacinamide, vitamin E (DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), riboflavin, thiamin hydrochloride, folic acid, vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin)).
Check Protein Power Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Power Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


