Is Protein Power Whey Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flakes 57

whole grain oat flakes 57

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: whole grain oat flakes 57%, sweet chocolate powder 17% (sugar, cocoa powder, whey powder, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, flavouring), whey protein concentrate 15%, sugar, cocoa powder, salt, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid), niacinamide, vitamin E (DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), riboflavin, thiamin hydrochloride, folic acid, vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin)).

Check Protein Power Whey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyGritty
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Oat Free? Protein Power Whey | Spoonful