Is Protein Pretzels Everything Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- wheat gluten
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Dextrin Fiber (maize), Carob Seed Protein, Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Everything Seasoning (sesame, Black Caraway Seeds, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Essential Oils Of Garlic & Onion), Garlic Powder, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Paprika, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Cornstarch, Monk's Fruit Concentrate, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Rosemary Extract, Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Protein Pretzels Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Pretzels Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


