Is Protein Puck Plant-Based Energy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, chewy bars deliver concentrated sweet and mildly savory flavors, often noted as chocolate-forward or nutty depending on variety. Texture ranges from dense and moist to slightly sticky. Common uses include post-workout refueling, hiking snacks, and quick breakfast replacements. Reviews commonly mention portability, flavor consistency, and occasional over-sweetness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (peanuts), Agave, Gluten-free Oats, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Almonds, Cranberries (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains: Peanuts, Almond, Coconut. May Contain Hard Pieces. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Tree Nuts.

Check Protein Puck Plant-Based Energy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Protein Puck Plant-Based Energy is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetTartFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast