Is Lindahls Protein Pudding Creme Brulee 140g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (86%), Milk Protein, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Thickener (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Lindahls Protein Pudding Creme Brulee 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindahls Protein Pudding Creme Brulee 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
CLIF Kid ZBar Protein Cookies 'N Creme Whole Grain Crispy Snack Bars
Clif Kid Z Bar Protein Cookies 'N Creme
Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


