Is Protein Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- protein-enriched whey powder
- belbake gb ie chocolate flavoured pudding powder sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
belbake gb ie chocolate flavoured pudding powder ingredients sugar, modified maize starch, protein-enriched whey powder (milk), 13% dark chocolate shavings (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter emulsifier: sunflower lecithins), skimmed milk powder, whole milk powder, 5% cocoa powder, 'rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org allergy advice
Check Protein Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


