Is Protein Puff Bar Birthday Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROMIX® Whey Protein Puffs® (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, tapioca starch, calcium carbonate, sunflower lecithin), marshmallow (tapioca syrup*, tapioca fiber*, glycerin, filtered water, inulin*, natural flavor, agar, egg whites, sea salt), Supernatural® Sprinkles (cane sugar, tapioca starch, palm oil**, palm kernel oil**, sunflower lecithin, carnauba wax, coloring (vegetable juices, spirulina, annatto, turmeric)), coconut oil*

Check Protein Puff Bar Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast