Is Protein Rasberry Ripple Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised dried egg yolk
pasteurised dried egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
partially reconstituted skimmed milk solids ser maltodextrin, sweetener (erythritoll raspberry ripple (5%) (sugar, water raspberry puree, modified starch, acidity regulator (citric acid), colour nthocyanins), gelling agent (pectin)), cream m (3.5%), pasteurised dried egg yolk, whey protein isolate (milk, soya), stabilisers (glycerine, guar gum, locust bean gum, xanthan gum), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavouring allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. also, may contain peanuts and nuts suitable for vegetarians
Check Protein Rasberry Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Rasberry Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


