Is Protein Rasberry Ripple Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream m
  • milk
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk solids ser maltodextrin

cream m

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

partially reconstituted skimmed milk solids ser maltodextrin, sweetener (erythritoll raspberry ripple (5%) (sugar, water raspberry puree, modified starch, acidity regulator (citric acid), colour nthocyanins), gelling agent (pectin)), cream m (3.5%), pasteurised dried egg yolk, whey protein isolate (milk, soya), stabilisers (glycerine, guar gum, locust bean gum, xanthan gum), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavouring allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. also, may contain peanuts and nuts suitable for vegetarians

Check Protein Rasberry Ripple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go